Prep track — State meet qualifiers

JUSTIN ROGERS | Gazette-Mail
George Washington’s Malika Houston qualified for four events in the Class AAA girls meet: 200 meters, 110 and 300 hurdles and the long jump.

Class AAA

BOYS

100-meter dash

Alajuan Robinson, Morgantown; Kyrae Ramos, Hedgesville; Sam Irwin, Hedgesville; Malcolm Fletcher, Capital; Ben Waibogha, Morgantown; Trevon Smith, Jefferson; Breece Hoff, Capital; Alec Edge, John Marshall; Elian Lamar, Spring Mills; Robert Glover, Musselman; Samuel Pierson, Ripley; Logan Cook, Woodrow Wilson; Malik Grier, Huntington; Owen Chafin, Spring Valley; Derek Johnson, Spring Valley; Ethan Cameron, John Marshall.

200

Kyrae Ramos, Hedgesville; Elian Lamar, Spring Mills; Sam Irwin, Hedgesville; Ben Waibogha, Morgantown; Drew Keeton, Cabell Midland; Javohn Moore, Morgantown; Chandler Basham, Hurricane; Alec Edge, John Marshall; Will Jones, Martinsburg; Joseph Tomasula, Buckhannon-Upshur; Owen Chafin, Spring Valley; Breece Hoff, Capital; Dominic Collins, Parkersburg South; Norman Warner, Washington; Malcolm Fletcher, Capital; Dami Oyedokue, St. Albans.

400

Andrew Nesselroade, Buckhannon-Upshur; Seth Cain, Hedgesville; Scott Coucier, Greenbrier East; Vitaly Cuff, Morgantown; Nicholas Mazaleski, Jefferson; Alex Ray, Cabell Midland; Quentin Porter, Hedgesville; Jagger Harvey, Woodrow Wilson; Lydian Jannotta, Jefferson; Jordan Delinski, Mussleman; Jared Hamm, Princeton; Deshawn Akers, Parkersburg; Logan Wooddell, Parkersburg; Trevor Carson, Riverside; Timother Campbell-Fowler, Hedgesville; Nathaniel Moulton, Wheeling Park.

800

Delmar Hagedorn IV, Jefferson; Asher Personett, Musselman; Jagger Harvey, Woodrow Wilson; Ian Domenick, Parkersburg; Colin Hayes, Jefferson; Scott Barker, Jefferson; Anthony Bradford, Parkersburg; Alex Hughes, Hurricane; Matthew Harvey, Brooke; Miles Kominsky, Woodrow Wilson; Coy Smith, Cabell Midland; Trevor Carson, Riverside; Zane Braithwaite, Spring Milles; David Ball, Cabell Midland; Andrew Riley, Morgantown; Evan Thomas, Preston.

1,600

Ian Domenick, Parkersburg; Coy Smith, Cabell Midland; Miles Kominsky, Woodrow Wilson; Scott Barker, Parkersburg; Philip White, University; John Gullion, Morgantown; Chris Barbera, Woodrow Wilson; Ryan Vaught, Woodrow Wilson; Josh Greear, South Charleston; Andrew Christy, Morgantown; Josh Endres, St. Albans; Will Lemaster, Parkersburg; Chase Basham, Hurricane; Colin Hayes, Jefferson; Travis Hoffman, Spring Mills; Asher Personett, Musselman.

3,200

Philip White, University; Ward Ries, Preston; Ronnie Saunders, Wheeling Park; Chris Barbera, Woodrow Wilson; Jacob Birurakis, George Washington; Josh Enres, St. Albans; Scott Barker, Parkersburg; Coy Smith, Cabell Midland; Jackson Gibson, Cabell Midland; Mikael Virgi, Morgantown; Andrew Jones, Morgantown; Ryan Vaught, Woodrow Wilson; Brian Middaugh, Hurricane; Travis Hoffman, Spring Mills; Mason Young, Jefferson; Sebastien Morel, Hedgesville.

110 hurdles

Ridge Dalrymple, Ripley; Adam Brown, Hedgesville; Dez Bradshaw, Huntington; Chelo Teneval, Martinsburg; Jamie Boone, Greenbrier East; Ethan Secrist, Brooke; Chris Elschlager, Parkersburg South; Ray Alston, Spring Mills; Emerson Brown, Parkersburg; D’Angelo Couto-Revels, Riverside; Teferi Graham, Hedgesville; Jordan Potter, Hedgesville; Dane Glanagan, Musselman; Micah Hancock, Woodrow Wilson; Azim Turakhonov, Morgantown; Bill Fox, John Marshall.

300 hurdles

Ridge Dalrymple, Ripley; Dez Bradshaw, Huntington; Jimmy Kemp, Parkersburg South; Nathan Tress, Hedgesville; Ray Alston, Spring Mills; Cameron Gill, Parkersburg South; Andrew Nessellroade, Buckhannon-Upshur; Chelo Teneval, Martinsburg; Stevie Ball, Cabell Midland; Emerson Brown, Parkersburg; Adam Brown, Hedgesville; Nathaniel Wheeler, University; Gabriel Stover, Morgantown; Brad Falls, Greenbrier East; Micah Hancock, Woodrow Wilson; Trey Bennett, George Washington

4x100 relay

Hedgesville, Spring Mills, Cabell Midland, Morgantown, Jefferson, Martinsburg, Musselman, Capital, Huntington, Ripley, Spring Valley, Woodrow Wilson, John Marshall, Wheeling Park.

4x200

Hedgesville, Spring Mills, Musselman, Morgantown, Ripley, Cabell Midland, Huntington, Jefferson, Parkersburg, Martinsburg, Buckhannon-Upshur, Capital, Spring Valley, Wheeling Park, St. Albans, Woodrow Wilson.

4x400

Hedgesville, Jefferson, Spring Mills, Musselman, Morgantown, Buckhannon-Upshur, Cabell Midland, Wheeling Park, Martinsburg, Huntington, Parkersburg, Brooke, Greenbrier East, George Washington, Washington, Princeton.

4x800

Mussleman, Jefferson, Morgantown, Preston, Cabell Midland, University, Parkersburg, Spring Mills, Woodrow Wilson, Hurricane, Greenbrier East, Huntington, Princeton, St. Albans, Wheeling Park, Hedgesville.

Shuttle hurdle

Hedgesville, Ripley, Parkersburg South, Cabell Midland, Martinsburg, Woodrow Wilson, Huntington, Spring Mills, Musselman, Greenbrier East, Morgantown, Spring Valley, Jefferson, Wheeling Park, George Washington, Buckhannon-Upshur

High jump

Dane Flanagan, Mussleman; Brennen Wright, John Marshall; Michael Beasley, Woodrow Wilson; Oliver French, Hedgesville; Jeremiah Nicola, Buckhannon-Upshur; Tayveance Foster, Hedgesville; Chandler Basham, Hurricane; Seth Finnesgan, Huntington; Justin Kemp, Spring Mills; Dominic Collins, Parkersburg South; Ty Sturm, Cabell Midland; Jasiah Rawls, Greenbrier East; Gianfranco Huckaby, Morgantown; Micah Hancock, Woodrow Wilson; Kalin Stanley, Capital; Matthew Moats, Preston.

Pole vault

Tristian Rowland, Spring Mills; Chais Shockley, Morgantown; Jonathan Garver, Hedgesville; Nathaniel Wheeler, University; Isaiah Redman, Hedgesville; Steven Eaton, St. Albans; Cody Kidwell, Spring Mills; Joshua Libell, Morgantown; Aaron Allen, Wheeling Park; Caden Parson, Ripley; Evan king, Ripley; Drew Swisher, Ripley; Nate Santiago, Parkersburg South; Owen Quinn, Greenbrier East; Daris Kazner, Greenbrier East.

Long jump

Adam O’Donnell, Spring Mills; Ethan Airhart, Parkersburg; Jeremiah Livengood, Hedgesville; Quamaezius Mosby, Wheeling Park; Jeferey Gaskins, Jefferson; Chris Elschlager, Parkersburg South; Kelshawn Grant, Woodrow Wilson; Matthew Vanduzer, Martinsburg; Oliver French, Hedgesville; Carsey Wilder, Spring Valley; Zabarr Jones, Jefferson; Drew Keeton, Cabell Midland; Kenny Jackson, Buckhannon-Upshur; Theo Tolliver, Morgantown; Jabron Stokes, Capital; Daishuan Ford, South Charleston.

Shot put

Hunter Hicks, Cabell Midland; Darnell Wright, Huntington; Doug Nester, Spring Valley; Bennett McFarland, Parkersburg; Billy Ross, Huntington; Gavin Smoot, Hedgesville; Logan Sherwood, Hedgesville; Derek Crider, Riverside; Shane Miller, Parkersburg; Gavin Beverage, Cabell Midland; Jermain Snodgrass, Wheeling Park; Spencer Fultineer, George Washington; Derek Jenkins, Brooke; John Hicks, Hampshire; Chase Wisman, Morgantown; Ashton Grounds, St. Albans.

Discus

Hunter Hicks, Cabell Midland; Bennett McFarland, Parkersburg; John Hicks, Hampshire; Michael Berlo, Martinsburg; Mason Caldwell, Spring Mills; Tristan Sanders, Morgantown; Ashton Grounds, St. Albans; Anson Fykes, Huntington; E.J. Heath, Hedgesville; Jordan Lear, hampshire; Spencer Fultineer, George Washington; Gavin Beverage, Cabell Midland; Levi Massey, Greenbrier East; Doug Nester, Spring Valley; Chase Wisman, Morgantown; Dash Davis, Buckhannon-Upshur

GIRLS

100-meter dash

Allison Fields, Ripley; Jahmia Bridges-Butler, Morgantown; Eva Pisano, Musselman; Roxanne McFarlin, Washington; Leah Stankus, Buckhannon-Upshur; Kiara Stevens, Brooke; Abigail Snedeker, Wheeling Park; Aisha Grant, Jefferson;

Lexia Smith, George Washington; Abigail Hudson, Hurricane; Emily Smith, Cabell Midland; Sydney Banire, Spring Mills; Kalie Swearingen, St. Albans; Gabrielle Reynolds, George Washington; Sydni Cunningham, Ripley; Curtava Ruffin, Capital

200

Allison Fields, Ripley; Sydnei Taylor, Spring Mills; Jahmia Bridges-Butler, Morgantown; Malika Houston, George Washington; Leah Stankus, Buckhannon-Upshur; Abigail Snedeker, Wheeling Park; Abby Tanner, Parkersburg; Deaira Brown, George Washington; Lexia Smith, George Washington; Kelsea Anderson, Martinsburg; Emily Harr, John Marshall; Amber Simpson, Washington; Chloe Mollohan, University; Gabriell McNabb, Hurricane; Kathryn Bowers, Parkersburg South;

Kaiella Smith, Jefferson

400

Amber Dombrowski, Morgantown; Roxanne McFarlin, Washington; Sydnei Taylor, Spring Mills; Madison Trippett, Parkersburg; Alyssa Long, Cabell Midland; Mikah Alleyne, Woodrow Wilson; Danielle Ray, Hurricane; Chloe Mollohan, University; Danielle Davis, Hampshire; Aleena McDaniel, Morgantown; Andy Andlinger, John Marshall; Tory Self, George Washington; Emilie Charles, Cabell Midland; Marissa Chadwick, Spring Valley; Sydney Antonik, University; Lexia Smith, George Washington

800

Tori Starcher, Ripley; Madison Trippett, Parkersburg; Anna Gordon, Hurricane; Amber Dombrowski, Morgantown; Danielle Ray, Hurricane; Alyssa Long, Cabell Midland; Kendall Ours, University; Sarah Ihlenfeld, Wheeling Park; Adria Fox, Cabell Midland; Hannah Lipps, Hampshire; Kate Eddy, George Washington; Laiken Griffith, Woodrow Wilson; Danielle Davis, Hampshire; Myah McAlister, Morgantown; Claire Bailey, Capital; Gracie Wiggins, Spring Mills

1,600

Tori Starcher, Ripley; TaShala Turner, University; Samantha Hatcher, Morgantown; Beighley Ayers, Wheeling Park; Olivia Collett, Parkersburg; Abby Herring, Parkersburg South; Zoe Shetty, University; Hannah Lipps, Hampshire;

Emma Willliams, University; Avigail Radabaugh, Morgantown; Kate Eddy, George Washington; Gretchen Mills, Cabell Midland; Laiken Griffith, Woodrow Wilson; Olivia Ward, George Washington; Aleynah Miller, Musselman; Blake Hull, Spring Mills

3,200

TaShala Turner, University; Beighley Ayers, Wheeling Park; Samantha Hatcher, Morgantown; Tori Starcher, Ripley; Zoe Shetty, University; Madison Trippett, Parkersburg; Avigail Radabaugh, Morgantown; Hannah Lipps, Hampshire; Isabella DiSaia, Wheeling Park; Olivia Collett, Parkersburg; Anya Miller, Cabell Midland; Olivia Ward, George Washington; Blake Hull, Spring Mills; Vanessa Pratt, Jefferson; Grace Henley, St. Albans; Cami Wagner, Greenbrier East

100 hurdles

Jahmia Bridges-Butler, Morgantown; Malika Houston, George Washington; Laurel Miller, Ripley; Mariah Harmon, Huntington; Mikah Alleyne, Woodrow Wilson; Mallory Baker, Greenbrier East; Valessa Jackson, St. Albans; Eva Pisano, Musselman; Leah Stankus, Buckhannon-Upshur; Tahya Stewart, John Marshall; Amelia Nelson, John Marshall; Elizabeth Brant, Martinsburg; Alexis Maynard, Hedgesville; Megan Kupfner, Parkersburg; Nicole McManamay, Hampshire; Dayja Grady, Jefferson

300 hurdles

Aubrey Wiethe, Wheeling Park; Malika Houston, George Washington; Leah Stankus, Buckhannon-Upshur; Chloe Hibbs, Hampshire; Tiarra Jackson, St. Albans; Deaira Brown, George Washington; Nicole McManamay, Hampshire; Mallory Baker, Greenbrier East; Della Moreland, Hampshire; Emily Yanok, Parkersburg South; Kelsey Riley, Morgantown; Janaia Fargo, Musselman; Elizabeth Brant, Martinsburg; Tory Self, George Washington; Alezha Turner, Huntington; Kaycee Kiser, Parkersburg

4x100-meter relay

Morgantown, Jefferson, Musselman, Martinsburg, Washington, John Marshall, Wheeling Park, Cabell Midland, Spring Mills, Parkersburg, St. Albans, Hampshire, Spring Valley, Brooke, Capital, Woodrow Wilson

4x200

Ripley, Spring Mills, Martinsburg, John Marshall, Morgantown, Huntington, Jefferson, Wheeling Park, Cabell Midland, Hampshire, Parkersburg, University, St. Albans, Parkersburg South, Woodrow Wilson, Riverside

4x400

Ripley, Hurricane, Morgantown, Wheeling Park, University, Cabell Midland, Parkersburg, John Marshall, Hampshire, Washington, George Washington, Spring Mills, Martinsburg, Greenbrier East, Buckhannon-Upshur, Woodrow Wilson

4x800

University, Morgantown, Cabell Midland, Wheeling Park, Hampshire, Parkersburg, Martinsburg, Jefferson, Hurricane, Preston, Musselman, Huntington, George Washington, Parkersburg South, Greenbrier East, Woodrow Wilson

Shuttle hurdle relay

Musselman, Huntington, Hampshire, John Marshall, Cabell Midland, Parkersburg, Martinsburg, Morgantown, Parkersburg South, St. Albans, Jefferson, Wheeling Park, Greenbrier East, Hedgesville, Spring Mills, Woodrow Wilson

High jump

Laurel Miller, Ripley; Mariah Harmon, Huntington; Sydney Moffett, Wheeling Park; Morganne Andrews, Martinsburg; Jordyn Sellman, Musselman; Erin Williams, Parkersburg South; Jessica Heffern, Jefferson; Iris Kolenich, Buckhannon-Upshur; Hailey McAllister, Hampshire; Nataijah McCormick, Woodrow Wilson; Madi Gersper, Parkersburg South; Asya Carney, John Marshall; Mikah Alleyne, Woodrow Wilson; Rachel Clayton, Brooke; Anna Barrett, George Washington; Priscilla Richmond, Capital

Pole vault

Lauren Zaglifa, Washington; Haley Snodgrass, Capital; Lily Simmons, Jefferson; Megan Bailey, Capital; Lauren Riner, Spring Mills; Brady Browning, Wheeling Park; Sophie Thompson, Parkersburg; Makenzi Lewellyn, Buckhannon-Upshur; Julia Adkins, University; Riley Fuller, Hedgesville; Madison Earle, Morgantown; Presley Fisher, Ripley; Sierra Womack, Cabell Midland; Taylor Kennedy, Ripley

Long jump

Sydnei Taylor, Spring Mills; Malika Houston, George Washington; Alezha Turner, Huntington; Gabrielle Reynolds, George Washington; Yazmin Williams, Brooke; Chase Davis, Spring Valley; Kirsten Brown, Preston; Cameron Awkard, Martinsburg; Samantha Williams, Parkersburg; Jillian Andrews, Jefferson; Erin Williams, Parkersburg South; Olivia Cronin, Washington; Lainey Brown, John Marshall; Morgan Glass, Wheeling Park; Jordann Hatten, Spring Valley; Carley Midkiff, Greenbrier East

Shot put

Kiauna Facemyer, Capital; Shekeera Brown, Martinsburg; Kylie Miles, Cabell Midland; Amy Rine, Brooke; MaryAnn Abedeyo, Hedgesville; Kioni Smith, Martinsburg; Kirsten Brown, Preston; Jada Brooks, Spring Mills; Serenity McDill, Hedgesville; Khaliah Carter, Wheeling Park; Maggy Criser, Ripley; Kaitlyn Luterek, Buckhannon-Upshur; Shelby Metz, Hurricane; Amari Wooden, Jefferson; Madison Miller, Woodrow Wilson; Preslie Jones, Princeton

Discus

Kylie Miles, Cabell Midland; Amy Rine, Brooke; Sydney Jeffreys, Morgantown; Shekeera Brown, Martinsburg; Jada Brooks, Spring Mills; Serenity McDill, Hedgesville; Breanna Morgan, Buckhannon-Upshur; Mikaylah Cress, Morgantown;

Amanda Biebel, Jefferson; Meghan Byrd, John Marshall; Chasity Woods, John Marshall; Camille Jones, Parkersburg; Ellen Short, Capital; Maggy Criser, Ripley; Aaliyah Manns, Woodrow Wilson; Preslie Jones, Princeton

Class AA

BOYS

100-meter dash

Adam Cutlip, Lewis County; Donavan Spencer, Weir; Carlos Reed, Bluefield; Aaron Banks, Mingo Central; Trenton Pongsugree, Winfield; Jacob O’Dell, Nicholas County; Donald McCutcheon, Nicholas County; Latrell Collier, Bluefield; Sebastian Spencer, Weir; Elijah Greene, Bluefield; Chase Crago, Oak Glen; Karl Bungsmuhr, Lewis County; Logan Bickel, Elkins; Christopher Clark, Nitro; Zander Klimek, Lincoln; Andrew Milam, Liberty Raleigh

200

Adam Cutlip, Lewis County; Hayden O’Dell, Winfield; Donavan Spencer, Weir; Trevor Armes, Clay County; Maverick Eddy, Bridgeport; Trenton Pongsugree, Winfield; Donald McCutcheon, Nicholas County; Cody Southerly, Petersburg; Chase Crago, Oak Glen; Zach Bratton, Winfield; Jeremy Lilly, Chapmanville; Sebastian Spencer, Weir; Jacob Neal, Shady Spring; Logan Davidson, Wyoming East; Josh Burton, Lincoln County; Shemar Hairston, Bluefield

400

Hayden O’Dell, Winfield; Trevor Armes, Clay County; Steven Shetler, Berkeley Springs; Khori Miles, Robert C. Byrd; Michael Gaskill, East Fairmont; Derek Waugh, Nitro; Andrew Slusser, East Fairmont; Jake McCoy, Oak Glen; Austin Massey, Shady Spring; Johnny Williams, Philip Barbour; Robert Ankrom, Lincoln; Robbie Cochran, Independence; Chase Binegar, Bridgeport; Tyler Shaver, Lincoln; Vinny Devaney, Nitro; Jacob Harris, Wyoming East

800

Steven Shetler, Berkeley Springs; Brady Price, Berkeley Springs; Jimmy Lacaria, Bridgeport; Matt Chapman, Berkeley Springs; Aaron Withrow, Winfield; Blake Ashcraft; East Fairmont; Mark Duez, Bridgeport; Mason Weese, East Fairmont; Jackson Reed, Nicholas County; Derek Waugh, Nitro; Michael Garrett, North Marion; Vinny Devaney, Nitro; Miguel Figueroa, Fairmont Senior; Andrew McGlothlin, Shady Spring; Jacob Cross, Shady Spring; Jaylin Harris, Bluefield

1,600

Jimmy Lacaria, Bridgeport; Matt Chapman, Berkeley Springs; Mark Duez, Bridgeport; Aaron Withrow, Winfield; Jackson Reed, Nicholas County; Mark Ellis, East Fairmont; Luke Lumadue, Winfield; Danah Phillips, Robert C. Byrd; Bryce Childers, Robert C. Byrd; Luke Wilson, Point Pleasant; Justin Cochran, Westside; Noah Ward, Philip Barbour; Caleb Carlson, Fairmont Senior; Hunter Hutson, Bridgeport; Dalton Blake, Wyoming East; Daniel Baldwin, PikeView

3,200

Jimmy Lacaria, Bridgeport; Mark Duez, Bridgeport; Jackson Reed, Nicholas County; Danah Phillips, Robert C. Byrd; Mark Ellis, East Fairmont; Bryce Childers, Robert C. Byrd; Aaron Withrow, Winfield; Luke Lumadue, Winfield; Luke Wilson, Point Pleasant; Noah Ward, Philip Barbour; Gage Clemens, Fairmont Senior; Matt Durgin, Winfield; Kyle Stutler, Roane County; Daniel Baldwin, PikeView; Zach Webb, Oak Hill; Korbin Taylor, Shady Spring

110-meter hurdles

Deavonta Johnson, Keyser; Austin Lee, Lewis County; Tristenn Cochran, Grafton; Khori Myles, Robert C. Byrd; Braeden Oldaker, Bridgeport; Juvenal Perez, Nicholas County; Ketshawn Faulks, Weir; Jonathan Leep, Lincoln; Haden Coon, Roane County; Trenten Schubert, Winfield; Kaleb Mills, Independence; Jordan Stewart, Shady Spring; Joe Cantley, Shady Spring; Christopher Cottrell, Sissonville; Daxx Leonard, Fairmont Senior; Jonathan Just, Poca

300-meter hurdles

Deavonta Johnson, Keyser; Tristenn Cochran, Grafton; Khori Miles, Robert C. Byrd; Austin Lee, Lewis County; Andrew Slusser, East Fairmont; Ketshawn Faulks, Weir; Reggie Redman, Keyser; Michael Gaskill, East Fairmont; Joe Cantley, Shady Spring; Juvenal Perez, Nicholas County; Braeden Oldaker, Bridgeport; Jacob Neal, Shady Spring; Christopher Cottrell, Sissonville; Robbie Cochran, Independence; Austin Arthur, Winfield; Owen Bailey, Winfield

4x100-meter relay

Winfield; Keyser; Bridgeport; Bluefield; Nitro; Nicholas County; Lewis County; Point Pleasant; Lincoln; Oak Glen; Westside; Shady Spring; Lincoln County; Philip Barbour; Berkeley Springs; Petersburg

4x200

Winfield; Keyser; Bridgeport; Bluefield; Weir; Oak Glen; Shady Spring; Lincoln; Petersburg; Nicholas County; Nitro; Wyoming East; Fairmont Senior; Elkins; Berkeley Springs; Poca

4x400

Keyser; Berkeley Springs; East Fairmont; Oak Glen; Winfield; Clay County; Bridgeport; Lincoln; Liberty Harrison; Shady Spring; Frankfort; PikeView; Nitro; Fairmont Senior; Wyoming East; Point Pleasant

4x800

Berkeley Springs; East Fairmont; Weir; Bridgeport; Fairmont Senior; Liberty Harrison; Elkins; Frnkfort; Shady Spring; Keyser; Winfield; PikeView; Roane County; Oak Hill; Point Pleasant; Sissonville

4x110-meter shuttle hurdle

Roane County; East Fairmont; Nicholas County; Bridgeport; Lewis County; Fairmont Senior; Lincoln; Weir; Keyser; Shady Spring; Oak Glen; Independence; Poca; Winfield; Sissonville; PikeView

High jump

Luke Nichols, Nitro; Austin McGinnis, Roane County; Tristan Shaw, Bridgeport; Brandon Clausell, Weir; Nick Woodrum, Wyoming East; Jordan Stewart, Shady Spring; Forrest Funkhouser, North Marion; Cody Southerly, Petersburg; Ashton Davis, Bridgeport; Cameron Stull, Berkeley Springs; Marcus Guy, Independence; Evan Frankenberry, Lincoln; Chris Farha, Winfield; Tanner Dworsky, Poca; Dylan Smith, Lincoln County; Raymond Brown, Bluefield

Pole vault

Haden Coon, Roane County; Joshua Osborn, Bridgeport; Kurtis Moore, Winfield; Zach Hoskinson, Robert C. Byrd; Jacob Durgin, Winfield; Steven Trent, Point Pleasant; Avery Lackey, Berkeley Springs; Bryant Dixon, Keyser; Alex Adkins, Lincoln County; Davy Mundey, Berkeley Springs; Brendan Wallace, Elkins; Dylan Nesselrotte, East Fairmont

Long jump

Aaron Banks, Mingo Central; Marcus Guy, Independence; Khori Miles, Robert C. Byrd; Austin McGinnis, Roane County; Andrew Milam, Liberty Raleigh; Michael Gaskill, East Fairmont; Joseph Alfred-Rubio, Lewis County; Tristan Shaw, Bridgeport; Chris Farha, Winfield; Sebastian Mann, PikeView; John Smith, Fairmont Senior; Jordan Coon, Roane County; Christopher Clark, Nitro; Payton Micheals, Shady Spring; Channing Carr, James Monroe; Blaise Nibert, Grafton

Shot put

Chase Dotson, Poca; Christopher Trent, Bridgeport; Lucas Bonnett, Braxton County; Clifford Ellis, Lincoln; Isaac Rosohac, Oak Glen; Eddie Mayes, Point Pleasant; Tanner Kennedy, Winfield; Steve White, Keyser; Caleb Hartley, Poca; Lane Noel, Bridgeport; Kellen Tropeck, Oak Glen; Jesse Gleason, Point Pleasant; Jeremy Whetzel, Petersburg; Garrett Runion, Shady Spring; Terymykal Alexander, Shady Spring; Evan Rose, PikeView.

Discus

Chase Dotson, Poca; Caleb Hartley, Poca; Clifford Ellis, Lincoln; Christopher Trent, Bridgeport; Lucas Bonnett, Braxton County; Jesse Gleason, Point Pleasant; Cameron Currence, Braxton County; Noah Sponaugle, Robert C. Byrd; Luke Spradling, Poca; Kellen Tropeck, Oak Glen; Tanner Kennedy, Winfield; Shayden Daugherty, Keyser; Ben Fedoush, Weir; Samuel Jarrett, Shady Spring; Michael Elkins, Wyoming East; Tyler Hawkey, James Monroe

Girls

100-meter dash

McKenna Smith, Bridgeport; Isabella Bowen, Bridgeport; Josie Rhodes, Liberty Harrison; Josie Raines, Roane County; Carly Hinkle, Winfield; Reagan Hefner, Shady Spring; Kayla Grose, Frankfort; Molly Wallace, Winfield; Tyshira Joplin, Mingo Central; Alyvea Fields, Keyser; Nonee High, Elkins; Juliet Hart, Bridgeport; Alyssa Wright, Grafton; Erica Totten, Bluefield; Elizabeth Adkins, Shady Spring; Xziah Rhodes, Mingo Central

200

McKenna Smith. Bridgeport; Isabella Bowen, Bridgeport; Lauryn Bady, Winfield; Josie Raines, Roane County; Reagan Hefner, Shady Spring; Sofie Triplett, Elkins; Catie Wilson, Bridgeport; Kayla Grose, Frankfort; Molly Wallace, Winfield; Alyvea Fields, Keyser; Caroline Fodor, Weir; Brielle Osborne, North Marion; Ravae Raines, Winfield; Kayla Strickland, Roane County; Dani Janutolo, Bluefield; Hannah Adams, Independence

400

McKenna Smith, Bridgeport; Isabella Bowen, Bridgeport; Eve Hine, North Marion; Tori Mackowiak, Oak Hill; Elizabeth Adkins, Shady Spring; Caroline Fodor, Weir; Grace Cole, Winfield; Maggie Kovalcik, Oak Glen; Keira Hill, East Fairmont; Madison Hatfield, Point Pleasant; Catie Wilson, Bridgeport; Josie Raines, Roane County; Courtney Smith, Oak Hill; Destiny Bohrer, Berkeley Springs; Hannah Adams, Independence; Ravae Raines, Winfield

800

Kalei Jordan, Winfield; Isabella Robinson, Winfield; Grace Cole, Winfield; Julia Muller, Bridgeport; Maya Brinson, Fairmont Senior; Emer Carrington, Sissonville; Emily Louk, Lewis County; Kirstin George, Bridgeport; Mackenzie Stanley, Fairmont Senior; Stephanie Golden, Berkeley Springs; Jillian Williams, Oak Glen; Madison Riley, Liberty Harrison; Lucianna Martin, Nicholas County; Courtney Smith, Oak Hill; Taylor Wills, Oak Hill; Lexie O’Dell, PikeView

1,600

Julia Muller, Bridgeport; Emily Louk, Lewis County; Jessica Melvin, Philip Barbour; Mackenzie Stanley, Fairmont Senior; Stephanie Golden, Berkeley Springs; Alyssa Woods, Nicholas County; Taylor Trowbridge, North Marion; Kierra Hodge, Philip Barbour; Brooke Davison, Berkeley Springs; Olivia Frye, Philip Barbour; Kalei Jordan, Winfield; Alyssa Rittinger, Winfield; Anna Lumadue, Winfield; Rebecca Sheets, PikeView; Britney Cochran, Westside; Alexis Sheets, PikeView

3,200

Amanda Lupton, Berkeley Springs; Kyleena Purvis, Keyser; Jessica Melvin, Philip Barbour; Kierra Hodge, Philip Barbour; Carlina Jacquez, Fairmont Senior; Olga Hawranick, East Fairmont; Emily Maddow, North Marion; Julia Muller, Bridgeport; Emma Campbell, Bridgeport; Jenna Soltesz, Bridgeport; Alyssa Rittinger, Winfield; Anna Lumadue, Winfield; Danielle Jividen, Winfield; Taylor Wills, Oak Hill; Rebecca Sheets, PikeView; Alexis Sheets, PikeView

100-meter hurdles

Mary Lawman, Winfield; Erica Hegele, Shady Spring; Hannah McKown, Raone County; Lauryn Bady, Winfield; Emily Meade, Bridgeport; Jaisyn Everly, Liberty Harrison; Ashton Miller, Bridgeport; Louisa Smith, Nitro; Amelia Adams, Weir; Hanah Gordon, North Marion; Savannah Hoff, Winfield; Erika Hayhurst, Lincoln; Bajur White, Keyser; Kaci Zopp, Elkins; Ashley Toney, Liberty Raleigh; Briana Blake, PikeView

300 hurdles

McKenna Smith, Winfield; Erica Hegele, Shady Spring; Taryn Napier, Winfield; Savannah Hoff, Winfield; Emily Meade, Bridgeport; Kayla Grose, Frankfort; Wylie Everly, Liberty Harrison; Keira Hill, East Fairmont; Danielle Godbey, Roane County; Nadia Legros, Nitro; Dani Janutolo, Bluefield; Carly Walker, Winfield; Amelia Adams, Weir; Bajur White, Keyser; Sydney Keener, Grafton; Ashley Hatfield, Liberty Raleigh

4x100

Winfield; Bridgeport; Lincoln; Elkins; Liberty Harrison; North Marion; Grafton; Point Pleasant; Keyser; Mingo Central; Roane County; Oak Glen; Bluefield; Lewis County; Shady Spring; Oak Hill.

4x200

Winfield; Bridgeport; Elkins; Liberty Harrison; North Marion; Keyser; Lincoln; Oak Glen; Shady Spring; Roane County; Point Pleasant; Berkeley Spring; Robert C. Byrd; Sissonville; Oak Hill; Bluefield

4x400

Winfield; Bridgeport; Elkins; Shady Spring; North Marion; Nicholas County; Oak Glen; Weir; Lewis County; Berkeley Springs; Liberty Harrison; Point Pleasant; Robert C. Byrd; Oak Hill; Sissonville; PikeView

4x800

Lewis County; Bridgeport; Berkeley Springs; Nicholas County; Liberty Harrison; Fairmont Senior; Winfield; North Marion; Frankfort; Keyser; Point Pleasant; Robert C. Byrd; Sissonville; Oak Hill; PikeView; Shady Spring

4x102.5 shuttle hurdle

Winfield; Bridgeport; Keyser; Liberty Harrison; Roane County; Nitro; Fairmont Senior; Grafton; Petersburg; Lewis County; North Marion; Lincoln; Shady Spring; PikeView; Sissonville; Liberty Raleigh

High jump

Carly Hinkle, Winfield; Kristen Crowder, Bridgeport; Sami Saunders, Point Pleasant; Nadia Legros, Nitro; Bethany Stern, Liberty Harrison; Leah Cooper, Winfield; Hayley Willey, Robert C. Byrd; Caroline Cartwright, Winfield; Louisa Smith, Nitro; Alyson Gibson, Bridgeport; Laura May, East Fairmont; Micah Collins, Grafton; Tori Reed, Berkeley Springs; Sophia Felger, Oak Glen; Tae’a Scruggs, Oak Hill; Carly Cox, Shady Spring; Hannah Adams, Independence

Pole vault

Shannon Riley, Winfield; Avory Albert, Winfield; Wylie Everly, Liberty Harrison; Sami Saunders, Point Pleasant; Jenna Love, Bridgeport; Kayla Means, Robert C. Byrd; Hannah Phillips, Elkins; Sophia DelGreco, Bridgeport; Carli Berkhouse, Roane County; Ariat Rollins, Point Pleasant; Hanah Gordon, North Marion; Abigail Griffith, Oak Hill

Long jump

Josie Raines, Roane County; Kalei Jordan, Winfield; Mary Lawman, Winfield; Sydney Cavender, Winfield; Hannah Kincaid, Independence; Maggie Kovalcik, Oak Glen; Aeriss Efaw, North Marion; Dericka Blankenship; Ashton Miller, Bridgeport; Jordan Rodriguez, Oak Glen; Olivia French, Liberty Harrison; Lacey Beam, Nicholas County; Riane Beaty, North Marion; Malina Judd, Robert C. Byrd; Jillianna Walker, Westside; Gracie Mann, James Monroe

Shot put

Aislyn Hayman, Point Pleasant; Mica Mathis, Wayne; Kacey Neville, Philip Barbour; Presley Tuttle, North Marion; Kayla Willison, Keyser; Cassie Weikle, James Monroe; Brooke Burns, Scott; Madyia McCullough, Bridgeport; Kylee Williams, Oak Glen; Natalie Gunnell, Winfield; Grace Allensworth, Point Pleasant; Abrah Boswell, Robert C. Byrd; Makenna Layman, Keyser; Tarissa Tyler, Liberty Harrison; Whitney Hunt, James Monroe; Apollonia Turrisi, Wyoming East

Discus

Aislyn Hayman, Point Pleasant; Makenna Layman, Keyser; Kacey Neville, Philip Barbour; Morgan Roush, Point Pleasant; Abby Strait, Bridgeport; Kylee Williams, Oak Glen; Madyia McCullough, Bridgeport; Sirena Bennett, Shady Spring; Lura Simons, Robert C. Byrd; Dericka Blankenship, Nicholas County; Naturi Paris, Liberty Raleigh; Madison Holyfield, Robert C. Byrd; Abrah Boswell, Robert C. Byrd; Erica Akers, Winfield; Presley Tuttle, North Marion; Madison Handy, Shady Spring

Class A

BOYS

100-meter dash

Freddy Canary, South Harrison; Daniel Mullenax, Pendleton County; Chase Street, Magnolia; Tyler Anderson, Tyler Consolidated; Cole Deel, Webster County; Thomas Ferris, Midland Trail; Nathan Swaniger, Clay-Battelle; Reece Nutter, Webster County; Trenton Tallman, Williamstown; Mark Rucker, Tyler Consolidated; Jaiden Smith, St. Marys; Jeremiah Smith, Doddridge County; Dylan Sargent, Valley (Fayette); Brady Bumgarner, Wahama; Austin Garrett, Ravenswood

200

Freddy Canary, South Harrison; Zac Long, St. Marys; Tavon Jeter, Madonna; Tyler Anderson, Tyler Consolidated; Adam Bennett, South Harrison; Austin Garrett, Ravenswood; Will Billeter, St. Marys; Dawson Tharp, Webster County; Will White, Tucker County; Nathan Swaniger, Clay-Battelle; JaQuan Jackson, Wheeling Central; Dylan Sargent, Valley (Fayette); Seth Davis, Doddridge County; Timmy Moore, Buffalo; Brady Bumgarner, Wahama; Logan Davis, Pocahontas County

400

Freddy Canary, South Harrison; Zac Long, St. Marys; Will Billeter, St. Marys; Daniel Mullenax, Pendleton County; Brooks Parsons, Magnolia; Tom Bobbitt, Williamstown; Logan Forquer, Clay-Battelle; Chase Uppole, Williamstown; Isaac Blake, Richwood; Will White, Tucker County; Jack Melnick, Tucker County; Logan Davis, Pocahontas County; Stephen Cunningham, Wirt County; Draven Roberts, Pendleton County; Gabe Murphy, Ritchie County; Noofou Sasso; Richwood

800

Hunter Riffle, Doddridge County; Chase Uppole, Williamstown; Walker Hashman, St. Marys; Gage Smith, Doddridge County; Caleb White, Gilmer Co; Jarett Allender, Ritchie County; Blake Jarrell, Ravenswood; Bryce Jarrell, Ravenswood; Luke Poling, Tucker County; Gabe Murphy, Ritchie County; Chase Sullivan, Ritchie County; Travis Kearns, Wahama; Connor Pyles, Pocahontas County; Isaac Blake, Richwood; Jack Melnick, Tucker County; Kyle Lester, Pocahontas County

1,600

Bryce Jarrell, Ravenswood; Hunter Riffle, Doddridge County; Blaker Jarrell, Ravenswood; Brady Gorrell, St. Marys; Ben Hart, Cameron; Clayton Burdock, Union (G); Walker Hashman, St. Marys; Trey Heaster, Doddridge County; Angelo Quatrocchi, Madonna; Gavin Corley, Tyler Consolidated; Cole Terosky, Parkersburg Catholic; Hunter Kasekamp, Paw Paw; Quentin Fleming, Williamstown; :Mathew Casey, Charleston Catholic; James Osborne, Midland Trail; Harmon Wamsley, Webster County

3,200

Bryce Jarrell, Ravenswood; Blake Jarrell, Ravenswood; Brady Gorrell, St. Marys; Joshua Chambers, Williamstown; Hunter Riffle, Doddridge County; Angelo Quatrocchi, Madonna; Trey Heaster, Doddridge County; Dawson Apple, Pendleton County; Quintin Thomas, Wheeling Central; Mason Hildreth, Wahama; Clayton Bee, Ritchie County; Sam Summers, Ritchie County; Quentin Fleming, Williamstown; Mathew Casey, Charleston Catholic; Gus Foe, Pocahontas County; James Osborne, Midland Trail

110-meter hurdles

Tavon Jeter, Madonna; Tim Wickham, Williamstown; Cole Smith, St. Marys; Bradey Fayad, Williamstown; Hunter Hayes, Doddridge County; Dawson Evans, Doddridge County; Nathan Barker, Tyler Consolidated; Korbin White, Webster County; Brodee Howard, Wahama; Drew Kelican, East Hardy; Adam Larson, East Hardy; Dillon Meintel, Cameron; Drake Dunn, Greenbrier West; Logan Pennington, Tucker County; Wesley Smith, Paden City; Nathan Bayless, Richwood

300-meter hurdles

Jacob Pierce, Paden City; Tim Wickham, Williamstown; Ian Parsons, Buffalo; Griffin Devericks, Doddridge County; Bailey Alderman, Richwood; Bradey Fayad, Williamstown; Zac Long, St. Marys; Justin Rood, Wirt County; Ben Callaway, Tucker County; Jacob McBride, Summers County; Shane Griffith, Greenbrier West; Hunter Hayes, Doddridge County; Adam Larson, East Hardy; Logan Pennington, Tucker County; Jacob Jones, Pocahontas County; Cade Myers, Paden City

4x100-meter relay

Doddridge County; Magnolia; Tyler Consolidated; Williamstown; St. Marys; Moorefield; Pendleton County; Clay-Battelle; Webster County; Midland Trail; Wheeling Central; Tolsia; Tygarts Valley; Richwood; Wahama; South Harrison.

4x200

Magnolia; St. Marys; Doddridge; Webster; Williamstown; Clay-Battelle; Midland Trail; Moorefield; Tygarts Valley; Richwood; Pocahontas County; Wheeling Central; Wahama; Paden City; Wirt County; Gilmer County

4x400

St. Marys; Magnolia; Pendleton County; Williamstown; Pocahontas County; Richwood; Doddridge County; Wirt County; Ritchie County; Gilmer County; Clay-Battelle; Charleston Catholic; Tucker County; Ravenswood; Cameron; Wahama

4x800-meter relay

Ritchie County; St. Marys; Williamstown; Cameron; Wheeling Central; Magnolia, Doddridge County; Wahama; Wirt County; Buffalo; Tyler Consolidated; Tucker County; Pendleton County; Pocahontas County; Richwood. Charleston Catholic

4x110-meter shuttle hurdle relay

Williamstown; St. Marys; Doddridge County; Tucker County; South Harrison; Webster County; Paden City; Buffalo; East Hardy; Richwood; Tygarts Valley; Wahama; Cameron; Greenbrier West; Pocahontas County; Sherman

High jump

Travis Pickering, Ritchie County; Clayton Burdock, Union; Danny Stewart, Hundred; Chase Dunaway, Doddridge County; Matthias Palmer, Webster County; Trevor Hoosier, Williamstown; Gunner Brummage, Clay-Battelle; Brooks Parsons, Magnolia; Ben Frederick, Calhoun; Douglas Zirk, Moorefield; Seth Vandevender, Webster County; David Wigal, Williamstown; Eric Brown, Richwood; Jeremiah Blackmore, Wheeling Central; Joe Kidwell, Richwood; Logan Roseberry, Tolsia

Pole vault

Jaret LeMasters, Tyler Consolidated; Levi Morgan, Tyler Consolidated; Adam Bennett, South Harrison; Alex Hall, South Harrison; Dawson Evans, Doddridge County; Bentley Edgell, Doddridge County; Jeremy Hilkey, Ritchie County; Jarett Allender, Ritchie County; Dakota Hammer, Williamstown; Donathan Taylor, Williamstown; Colin Hunkele, Williamstown; Johnnie Board, Wahama

Long jump

Tyler Anderson, Tyler Consolidated; Freddy Canary, South Harrison; Caleb Clendenin, Richwood; Tavon Jeter, Madonna; Will White, Tucker County; John Burkhalter, Wheeling Central; Cole Smith, St. Marys; Curtis McGhee, Wheeling Central; Clayton Burdock, Union; Jacob McBride, Summers County; Zach Caleb, Richwood; Jack Booth, Magnolia; Reece Nutter, Webster County; Elijah Deboard, Sherman; Travis Kearns, Wahama; Caden Tallman, Williamstown

Shot put

Sam Harris, Williamstown; Brock Dolly, Moorefield; Trevor Hooser, Williamstown; Caleb Nice, Magnolia; Jacob Northrup, St. Marys; Bryce Mefford, Williamstown; Ricky Robinson, East Hardy; Nick Parsons, Buffalo; Brandon Maddy, Summers County; Hunter Allen, Buffalo; Jayden Stafford, Tygarts Valley; Brody Strawderman, Tucker County; Christopher Hesson, Wahama; Ryan Irvine, Pocahontas County; Brady Jones, Pocahontas County; Donavan Kirby, Madonna

Discus

Trevor Hoosier, Williamstown; Jacob Northrup, St. Marys; Ryan Irvine, Pocahontas County; Wyatt Edwards, Wahama; Nick Parsons, Buffalo; Brody Strawderman, Tucker County; Cole James, Doddridge County; Tommy Harper, Sherman; Hunter Allen, Buffalo; Donathan Taylor, Williamstown; Cameron Hunter, Greenbrier West; Danny Kimble, Pocahontas County; Tucker Bennett, Summers County; Gavin Grymes, South Harrison; Jared Barrows, Magnolia; Clayton Studer, St. Marys

GIRLS

100-meter dash

Lea Colantonio, Madonna; Kenadee Wayt, Wheeling Central; Colleena Burdock, Union (G); Jonna Ferrell, Doddridge County; Marissa Cottrill, Saint Marys; Bailey Estep, Magnolia; Alexis Saunders, Parkersburg Catholic; Jillian King, Buffalo; Alexis Zide, Williamstown; Hailey Carreon, Clay-Battelle; Elisabeth Dick, St. Joseph, Julie Agee, Greenbrier West; Carly Dowiak, Madonna; Lexi Sirk, Union (G); Kaylie Persinger, Meadow Bridge; Anna Hewitt, Charleston Catholic

200

Colleena Burdock, Union (G); Alexis Saunders, Parkersburg Catholic; McKenzie Newton, Doddridge County; Sydney Moore, Tucker County; Kenadee Wayt, Wheeling Central; Lilly McMullen, Williamstown; Jillian King, Buffalo; Lexi Sirk, Union (G); Rita Guamis, Pocahontas County; Nikki Nolte, Wheeling Central; Elisabeth Dick, St. Joseph; Abi Hugh, St. Joseph; Emily Rovira, Madonna; Jordan Rothwell, Charleston Catholic; Lauren Strickland, Ritchie County; Zoey Underwood, Valley (Fayette)

400

McKenzie Moran, St. Joseph; Nikki Nolte, Wheeling Central; Stephanie Kirk, Ritchie County; Jillian King, Buffalo; Sydney Moore, Tucker County; Nicole Billie, Wheeling Central; Danielle Roberts, Greenbrier West; Emili Flynn, East Hardy; Lexi Sirk, Union (G); Zani Villers, Wirt County; Emily Crosten, Tucker County; Lindsey Bates, St. Joseph; Kennedy Parsons, Magnolia; Kaylie Persinger, Meadow Bridge; Zoey Underwood, Valley (Fayette); Rylee Burnette, Clay-Battelle

800

McKenzie Moran, St. Joseph; Sydney Smith, Buffalo; Bojena Gross, St. Joseph; Ireland Wayt, Wheeling Central; Gwyn Napier, Ritchie County; Jordan Delaney, Magnolia; Autumn Persinger, Buffalo; Carsen Hesson, Williamstown; Emily Saurborn, Trinity; Kasey McNamara, Williamstown; Madison Frame, Richwood; Lindsay Chapman, Gilmer County; Caitlin Cowell, Richwood; Cora Hedrick, Pocahontas County; Katie Pratt, Tyler Consolidated; Cameron Smith, Doddridge County

1,600

McKenzie Moran, St. Joseph; Bojena Gross, St. Joseph; Kasey McNamara, Williamstown; Madi Michels, Buffalo; Gwyn Napier, Ritchie County; Madison Frame, Richwood; Carsen Hesson, Williamstown; Piper McLaughlin, Trinity; Jordan Delaney, Magnolia; Caitlin Cowell, Richwood; Desirae Schoonover, Doddridge County; Lindsay Chapman, Gilmer County; Caitlin McCurdy, Cameron; Jahnvi Duncan, Tyler Consolidated; Cora Hedrick, Pocahontas County; Erin Hoyer, Charleston Catholic

3,200

Madi Michels, Buffalo; Madison Frame, Richwood; Kasey McNamara, Williamstown; Caitlin Cowell, Richwood; Desirae Schoonover, Doddridge County; Erin Hoyer, Charleston Catholic; Cora Hedrick, Pocahontas County; Jordan Delaney, Magnolia; Piper McLaughlin, Trinity; Sydney Keith, Doddridge County; Haley Barr, Clay-Battelle; Bre Barbera, Magnolia; Courtney Walker, Cameron; Hannah Gacek, Charleston Catholic; Caroline Lestitian, Wheeling Central; Pia Thomanek, Wahama

100-meter hurdles

Samantha Kirk, Ritchie County; Rosa Plaugher, Doddridge County; Elizabeth Nichols, Tucker County; Ellie Gardner, Williamstown; Ally McMullen, Williamstown; Taylor Walker, Greenbrier West; Sydney Smith, Buffalo; Kacey Evans, South Harrison; Hailey Carreon, Clay-Battelle; Sophie Palmer, Valley (Wetzel); Hannah Knight, St. Marys; Alyssa Ehni, Bishop Donahue; Jasmine Ball, Doddridge County; Renee Jenkins, South Harrison; Amber Fleshman, Midland Trail; Olivia Carpenter, Webster County

300-meter hurdles

Samantha Kirk, Ritchie County; Abigail Charles, Doddridge County; Alexis Saunders, Parkersburg Catholic; Ellie Gardner, Williamstown; Kacey Evans, South Harrison; Mills Mullen, Charleston Catholic; Sydney Smith, Buffalo; Kristen Massey, Magnolia; Elizabeth Nichols, Tucker County; Sydney Nestor, Tucker County; Taylor Walker, Greenbrier West; Jenna Jordan, Charleston Catholic; Nicole Billie, Wheeling Central; Angel Rexrode, Pendleton County; Emmy Strauss, Williamstown; Olivia Carpenter, Webster County

4x100-meter relay

Wheeling Central; Ritchie County; Doddridge County; Williamstown; Charleston Catholic; St. Marys; Madonna; South Harrison; Magnolia; Wahama; East Hardy; Tucker County; Greenbrier West; Tyler Consolidated; Midland Trail; Sherman

4x200

Doddridge County; Ritchie County; Wheeling Central; Williamstown; Magnolia; Charleston Catholic; St. Joseph; Tucker County; St. Marys; Greenbrier West; Pendleton County; Pocahontas County; Clay-Battelle; Ravenswood; Valley (Fayette); Sherman

4x400

Wheeling Central; Ritchie County; Magnolia; Doddridge County; Buffalo; Madonna; Williamstown; Charleston Catholic; Pocahontas County; Tucker County; Webster County; East Hardy; St. Marys; Clay-Battelle; Richwood; Ravenswood

4x800

St. Joseph; Wheeling Central; Cameron; Trinity; Ritchie County; Richwood; Doddridge County; Pocahontas County; Buffalo; Tucker County; St. Marys; Charleston Catholic; Clay-Battelle; Webster County; Magnolia; Williamstown

Shuttle hurdle relay

Doddridge County; South Harrison; Tucker County; Clay-Battelle; St. Marys; Williamstown; Moorefield; Tyler Consolidated; Madonna; Ritchie County; Summers County; Charleston Catholic; Bishop Donahue; Cameron; Greenbrier West; Buffalo

High jump

Bailey Estep, Magnolia; Colleena Burdock, Union; Jordan Rothwell, Charleston Catholic; Alayna Cline, Magnolia; Sophie Palmer, Valley (Wetzel); Mista Smarr, Doddridge County; Victoria Buckley, Williamstown; Haidyn Depinho, Ritchie County; Katherine Henderson, Hundred; Rachel Baker, Valley (Wetzel); Macy Nestor, Tucker County; Carsen Hesson, Williamstown; Jillian Leo, Williamstown; Elizabeth Kay, Charleston Catholic; Olivia Sellaro, Moorefield; Sarah Horrocks, Midland Trail

Pole vault

Ellie Gardner, Williamstown; Abi Haught, Ritchie County; Emily Lancaster, Tyler Consolidated; Cameron Smith, Doddridge County; Addison Ammons, Clay-Battelle; Maggie Walters, Parkersburg Catholic; Sarah Cokeley, Ritchie County; Jasmine Ball, Doddridge County; Aiyana Morris, South Harrison; Elaine Freed, Williamstown; Shaina Baker, St. Marys; MacKenzie Barr, Wahama

Long jump

Colleena Burdock, Union; Bailey Estep, Magnolia; Jonna Ferrell, Doddridge County; Alexis Saunders, Parkersburg Catholic; Sydney Moore, Tucker County; McKenzie Newton, Doddridge County; Mista Smarr, Doddridge County; Reagan Sharp, Trinity; Katherine Henderson, Hundred; Kaleigh Stewart, Wahama; Sophie Palmer, Valley (Wetzel); Shaina Baker, St. Marys; Chloe Stiltner, Sherman; Loretta Hypes, Midland Trail; Beke Nikolai, Richwood; Cloey Sharp, Pocahontas County

Shot put

Sada Wright, Gilmer County; Beth Arnold, Williamstown; Carleigh Bolyard, Tucker County; Kyndra Pilant, Magnolia; Whitney Jemison, St. Marys; Anna Zills, Magnolia; Brianna Kendall, Williamstown; Kaitlyn Tennant, Clay-Battelle; Caitlin Brown, Doddridge County; Kinzy Martin, Summers County; Bianca Howell, Doddridge County; Abby Moore, Ritchie County; Kelsie Meintel, Cameron; Brooke Johnson, Williamstown; Hope Boone, Greenbrier West; Amanda Starcher, Richwood

Discus

Sada Wright, Gilmer County; Kinzy Martin, Summers County; Brianna Kendall, Williamstown; Sydney Palmer, Williamstown; Kyndra Pilant, Magnolia; Elizabeth Newton, Williamstown; Anna Zills, Magnolia; Bridget Carrol, Pocahontas County; Whitney Jemison, St. Marys; Caitlin Brown, Doddridge County; Kennedy Martin, Madonna; Carleigh Bolyard, Tucker County; Alexis Petrovsky, Wirt County; Shayna Ritchey, Ritchie County; Tessa Boyd, Tyler Consolidated; Amanda Starcher, Richwood

Show All Comments Hide All Comments

User Comments

More News