Services
Subscribe
Login
Log Out
e-Edition

2017 Statewide prep football weekly schedule

CHRIS DORST | Gazette-Mail George Washington quarterback Grant Wells was tied for fifth in the state with 26 touchdown passes last season.

Kickoffs at 7:30 p.m. unless noted

Schedule subject to change

Week 1

Thursday, Aug. 24

Brooke vs. Wheeling Park at West Liberty, 7 p.m.

George Washington at South Charleston

Hedgesville at Washington, 7 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 25

Anderson (Ohio) at Cabell Midland, 7 p.m.

Berkeley Springs at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

Braxton County at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Dawson-Bryant (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Capital at Johnson Central (Ky.)

Chapmanville at Sissonville

Clay County at Gilmer County

Clay-Battelle at Hundred, 7 p.m.

East Fairmont at North Marion, 7 p.m.

Fayetteville at Wyoming East

Frankfort at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

Graham (Va.) at Bluefield

Greenbrier West at Nicholas County

Herbert Hoover at Scott

Huntington at Belfry (Ky.), 7 p.m.

Independence at Midland Trail

James Monroe at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

John Marshall at University

Liberty Raleigh at Westside

Lincoln County at Shady Spring

Logan at Man

Martinsburg at Loudoun Valley (Va.), 7 p.m.

Millbrook (Va.) at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Mingo Central at Point Pleasant

Montcalm at Hannan

Morgantown at North Allegheny (Pa.)

Musselman at Spring Mills, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Ripley

Pendleton County at Notre Dame

Philip Barbour at Grafton, 7 p.m.

PikeView at Summers County

Poca at Nitro, 7 p.m.

Preston at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Buckhannon-Upshur

Ravenswood at Wahama

River View at Mount View

Roane County at South Point (Ohio)

Robert C. Byrd at Fairmont Senior, 7 p.m.

Sherman at Tug Valley

South Harrison at Doddridge County

St. Albans at Parkersburg, 7 p.m.

St. Marys at Ritchie County, 7 p.m.

Steubenville Central (Ohio) vs. Wheeling Central at Wheeling Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Symmes Valley (Ohio) at Paden City, 7 p.m.

Tolsia at Wayne

Tucker County at Pocahontas County, 7 p.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Williamstown, 7 p.m.

Valley Fayette at Oak Hill, 7 p.m.

Valley Wetzel at Tygarts Valley, 7 p.m.

Van at Meadow Bridge

Winfield at Hurricane, 7 p.m.

Wirt County at Calhoun County, 7 p.m.

Woodrow Wilson at Riverside

Saturday, Aug. 26

Harrison Central, Ohio at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Magnolia at Parkersburg Catholic, 7 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Week 2

Friday, Sept. 1

Anacostia (D.C.) at Weir, 7 p.m.

Berkeley Springs at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Bluefield at Princeton

Braxton County at Clay County

Buckhannon-Upshur at Ripley

Buffalo at Tolsia

Cabell Midland at South Charleston

Calhoun County at Sherman

Chapmanville at Poca, 7 p.m.

Chestnut Ridge (Pa.) at Musselman, 7 p.m.

Clay-Battelle at Beallsville (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Doddridge County at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

East Hardy at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Eastern (D.C.) at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Elkins at Philip Barbour

George Washington at Ashland Paul Blazer (Ky.)

Grafton at East Fairmont, 7 p.m.

Greenbrier East at Woodrow Wilson

Hannan at Franklin Furnace Green (Ohio)

Hedgesville at South Hagerstown (Md.), 7 p.m.

Herbert Hoover at Winfield

Hundred at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Hurricane at Paintsville (Ky.)

Independence at PikeView

John Marshall at Mountain Ridge (Md.), 7 p.m.

Lewis County at Fairmont Senior, 7 p.m.

Lincoln at Robert C. Byrd, 7 p.m.

Lincoln County at Roane County

Magnolia at Williamstown, 7 p.m.

Man at Mount View

Meadow Bridge at Tug Valley

Midland Trail at Greenbrier West

Moorefield at Pocahontas County, 7 p.m.

Nicholas County at Shady Spring

Nitro at St. Albans

Notre Dame at Liberty Harrison, 7 p.m.

Oak Hill at Liberty Raleigh

Parkersburg Catholic at Ritchie County

Parkersburg South at University

Petersburg at Pendleton County, 7 p.m.

Point Pleasant at James Monroe

Preston at North Marion, 7 p.m.

Riverside at Capital

Sherando (Va.) at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Sissonville at Logan

Spring Valley at Huntington

St. Marys at Wirt County

Steubenville (Ohio) at Morgantown, 7 p.m.

Twin Valley (Va.) at Montcalm, 7 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Tucker County, 7 p.m.

Valley Fayette at Fayetteville

Valley Wetzel at South Harrison

Van at Scott

Washington at Spring Mills, 7 p.m.

Waterford (Ohio) at Wahama

Wayne at Mingo Central

Webster County at Ravenswood

Westside at Wyoming East

Wheeling Park at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 2

Madonna at Tuscarawas Central (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville Central (Ohio), 1 p.m.

Week 3

Friday, Sept. 8

Bluefield at Woodrow Wilson

Bridgeport at East Fairmont, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local (Ohio) at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Calhoun County at Doddridge County

Cameron at Valley Wetzel, 7 p.m.

Covington (Va.) at Greenbrier West

Elkins at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

Francis Scott Key (Md.) at Berkeley Springs, 7 p.m.

Frankfort at Robert C. Byrd, 7 p.m.

Gilmer County at Wirt County

Greenbrier East at Preston

Hundred at Beallsville (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Huntington at George Washington

Hurricane at Cabell Midland, 7 p.m.

Independence at James Monroe

Jefferson at Musselman, 7 p.m.

John Marshall at Weir, 7 p.m.

Johnson Central (Ky.) at South Charleston

Keyser at Fort Hill (Md.), 7 p.m.

Liberty Christian (Va.) at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Liberty Harrison at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Bridgeport (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Man at Westside

Manchester (Ohio) at Hannan

Meadow Bridge at Midland Trail

Mingo Central at Logan

Moorefield at Southern Garrett (Md.), 7 p.m.

Morgantown at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.

Mount View at Oak Hill, 7 p.m.

Mountain Ridge (Md.) at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Narrows (Va.) at Montcalm, 7 p.m.

Nitro at Herbert Hoover

North Marion at Fairmont Senior, 7 p.m.

Northern Garrett (Md.) at Tucker County, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg at Capital

Parkersburg Catholic at St. Marys

Pendleton County at Pocahontas County, 7 p.m.

Petersburg at Grafton, 7 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Notre Dame

PikeView at Liberty Raleigh

Poca at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Point Pleasant at Warren Local (Ohio)

Ritchie County at Frontier (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Riverside at Ripley

Roane County at Clay County

Scott at Sissonville

Shadyside (Ohio) at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Sherman at Valley Fayette, 5 p.m.

Spring Mills at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Spring Valley at St. Albans

Summers County at Shady Spring

Tazewell (Va.) at River View

Tolsia at Lincoln County

Tug Valley at Van

Tygarts Valley at Paden City, 7 p.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Webster County, 7 p.m.

University at Brooke

Wahama at Racine Southern (Ohio)

Washington at Millbrook (Va.), 7 p.m.

Wheeling Central at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Taylor Allderdice (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Williamstown at Marietta (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Winfield at Chapmanville

Wyoming East at Nicholas County

Week 4

Thursday, Sept. 14

Marietta (Ohio) at St. Marys

River (Ohio) at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 15

Bath County (Va.) at Pendleton County, 7 p.m.

Bellaire (Ohio) at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

Berkeley Springs at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Bluefield at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport (Ohio) at Paden City, 7 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 7 p.m.

Capital at Cabell Midland, 7 p.m.

Chapmanville at Nitro, 7 p.m.

Clay County at Valley Fayette, 5 p.m.

Craig County (Va.) at Montcalm, 7 p.m.

Doddridge County at Tygarts Valley, 7 p.m.

Fairmont Senior at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Fayetteville at Meadow Bridge

Frontier (Ohio) at Cameron, 7 p.m.

George Washington at Spring Valley

Gilmer County at Sherman

Grafton at Notre Dame

Greenbrier West at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Hampshire at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

Hannan at Hundred, 7 p.m.

Hedgesville at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Heritage (Va.) at Washington, 7 p.m.

Hurley (Va.) at River View

Hurricane at Woodrow Wilson

James Monroe at PikeView

Lewis County at Braxton County

Lincoln at Buckhannon-Upshur

Logan at Poca, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Beallsville (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Nicholas County at Roane County

North Marion at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg at Huntington

Parkersburg South at Princeton

Philip Barbour at Liberty Harrison, 7 p.m.

Pocahontas County at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Point Pleasant at Herbert Hoover

Ravenswood at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Ripley at St. Albans

Ritchie County at Calhoun County, 7 p.m.

Robert C. Byrd at Preston

Shady Spring at Independence

Sissonville at Mingo Central

South Charleston at Riverside

Spring Mills at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Steubenville Central (Ohio) at South Harrison

Summers County at Mount View

Tucker County at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

Tug Valley at Phelps (Ky.)

University vs. Wheeling Park at West Liberty, 7 p.m.

Valley Wetzel at Clay-Battelle, 7 p.m.

Van at Lincoln County

Wahama at Belpre (Ohio)

Wayne at Winfield

Weir at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Westside at Tolsia

Williamstown at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Wirt County at Parkersburg Catholic, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 16

Wyoming East at Oak Hill, 1 p.m.

Week 5

Thursday, Sept. 21

Tazewell (Va.) at Bluefield

Friday, Sept. 22

Braxton County at Roane County

Bridgeport at Robert C. Byrd, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

Cabell Midland at Woodrow Wilson

Calhoun County at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Cambridge (Ohio) vs. Wheeling Park at West Liberty, 7 p.m.

Cameron at Shenandoah (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Capital at Huntington

Clarke County (Va.) at Washington, 7 p.m.

Clay-Battelle at Tygarts Valley, 7 p.m.

East Fairmont at Elkins, 7 p.m.

East Hardy at Southern Garrett (Md.), 7 p.m.

Fairmont Senior at University

Federal Hocking (Ohio) at Wahama

Frankfort at Northern Garrett (Md.), 7 p.m.

Greenbrier West at Summers County

Hampshire at Mountain Ridge (Md.), 7 p.m.

Hedgesville at James Wood (Va.), 7 p.m.

Herbert Hoover at Sissonville

James Monroe at Wyoming East

John Marshall at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.

Keyser at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Lewis County at Preston

Liberty Harrison at Grafton, 7 p.m.

Liberty Raleigh at Clay County

Magnolia at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Marietta (Ohio) at Parkersburg, 7 p.m.

Montcalm at Hurley (Va.)

Moorefield at South Harrison

Morgantown at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Mount View at Point Pleasant

Musselman at Princeton

Nitro at Wayne

Notre Dame at Webster County, 7 p.m.

Oak Hill at Fayetteville

Paden City at Hundred, 7 p.m.

Pendleton County at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh Perry (Pa.) at Brooke

Poca at Mingo Central

Ravenswood at Williamstown, 7 p.m.

Ripley at George Washington

Ritchie County at Doddridge County

River View at Man

Scott at Chapmanville

Shady Spring at PikeView

Sherman at Van

South Charleston at Spring Valley

South Hagerstown (Md.) at Spring Mills, 7 p.m.

St. Albans at Riverside

Tucker County at Philip Barbour

Tug Valley at Tolsia

Valley Fayette at Midland Trail

Westside at Independence

Winfield at Logan

Saturday, Sept. 23

Petersburg at Weir, 4 p.m.

Warren Local (Ohio) at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Week 6

Friday, Sept. 29

Alleghany (Va.) at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

Berkeley Springs at North Marion, 7 p.m.

Bland (Va.) at Montcalm, 7 p.m.

Boonsboro (Md.) at Spring Mills, 7 p.m.

Brooke at Indian Creek (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local (Ohio) at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Tug Valley

Calhoun County at Clay-Battelle, 7 p.m.

Chapmanville at Herbert Hoover

Clay County at Independence

East Fairmont at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

East Hardy at Pendleton County, 7 p.m.

Edison Local (Ohio) at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Elkins at Fairmont Senior, 7 p.m.

Fayetteville at PikeView

Graham (Va.) at Princeton

Greenbrier West at Sherman

Huntington at Ripley

James Monroe at Nicholas County

Jenkins (Ky.) at Hannan

Keyser at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Liberty Harrison at Braxton County

Lincoln County at Man

Logan at Nitro, 7 p.m.

Mathews (Ohio) at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Meadow Bridge at Valley Fayette, 5 p.m.

Midland Trail at Gilmer County

Monroe Central (Ohio) at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Morgantown at Musselman, 7 p.m.

Mount View at Notre Dame

Mountain Ridge (Va.) at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Paden City at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg vs. Wheeling Park at West Liberty, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg Catholic at Valley Wetzel, 7 p.m.

Petersburg at Philip Barbour

Pocahontas County at Bath County (Va.), 7 p.m.

Point Pleasant at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.

Preston at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Richlands (Va.) at Bluefield

Ritchie County at Ravenswood

Riverside at Liberty Raleigh

Robert C. Byrd at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

Sissonville at Poca, 7 p.m.

Spring Valley at Hurricane, 7 p.m.

Summers County at Webster County, 7 p.m.

Tolsia at South Harrison

Trimble (Ohio) at Wahama

Tucker County at Southern Garrett (Md.), 7 p.m.

University at St. Albans, 7 p.m.

Van at Shenandoah (Ohio)

Washington at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Wayne at Scott

Weir at Union Local (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Williamstown at St. Marys

Wirt County at Doddridge County

Woodrow Wilson at George Washington

Wyoming East at River View

Saturday, Sept. 30

Oak Hill at Shady Spring, 3 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Linsly, 1:30 p.m.

Week 7

Thursday, Oct. 5

South Harrison at Tygarts Valley, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 6

Belfry (Ky.) at Cabell Midland, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at North Marion, 7 p.m.

Brunswick (Va.) at Berkeley Springs, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Williamstown, 7 p.m.

Cameron at Conotton Valley (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Capital at Hurricane, 7 p.m.

Clay-Battelle at Paden City, 7 p.m.

Crestview (Ohio) at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Doddridge County at Gilmer County

Fairmont Senior at Weir, 7 p.m.

Grafton at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Greenbrier East at Lord Botetourt (Va.), 7 p.m.

Hampshire at University

Hannan at Beallsville (Ohio)

Herbert Hoover at Wayne

Hundred at Valley Wetzel, 7 p.m.

Independence at Summers County

James Monroe at Westside

John Marshall at Warren Local (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Keyser at Man

Lewis County at Buckhannon-Upshur

Liberty Raleigh at Midland Trail

Lincoln County at Valley Fayette, 5 p.m.

Martinsburg at Sherando (Va.), 7 p.m.

Montcalm at River View

Mount View at Tolsia

Musselman at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Nicholas County at Braxton County

Nitro at Mingo Central

Northern Garrett (Md.) at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke

Philip Barbour at East Fairmont, 7 p.m.

PikeView at Wyoming East

Pocahontas County at Greenbrier West

Point Pleasant at Bluefield

Princeton at Oak Hill, 7 p.m.

Ravenswood at Wirt County, 7 p.m.

Roane County at Liberty Harrison

Robert C. Byrd at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Scott at Logan

Shadyside (Ohio) at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

South Charleston at Ripley

Southern Garrett (Md.) at Notre Dame

Spring Mills at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Spring Valley at Riverside

St. Albans at George Washington

St. Marys at Calhoun County, 7 p.m.

Tucker County at East Hardy

Tyler Consolidated at Ritchie County, 7 p.m.

Wahama at Reedsville Eastern (Ohio)

Washington at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Webster County at Meadow Bridge

Wheeling Park at Morgantown, 7 p.m.

Winfield at Poca, 7 p.m.

Woodrow Wilson at Parkersburg, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 7

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna, 1 p.m.

Week 8

Friday, Oct. 13

Allegany (Md.) at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Braxton County at Grafton, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Brooke at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Valley Fayette, 5 p.m.

Clay County at Lincoln County

Clay-Battelle at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Clear Spring (Md.) at Berkeley Springs, 7 p.m.

Doddridge County at Ravenswood

East Fairmont at Liberty Harrison, 7 p.m.

Fairmont Senior at Preston

Fayetteville at Midland Trail

Frankfort at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

Frontier (Ohio) at Valley Wetzel, 7 p.m.

Gilmer County at Calhoun County, 7 p.m.

Hancock (Md.) at Hundred, 7 p.m.

Herbert Hoover at Wayne

Huntington at Hurricane, 7 p.m.

Independence at Liberty Raleigh

Jefferson at Loudoun Valley (Va.), 7 p.m.

Lewis County at North Marion, 7 p.m.

Lincoln at Roane County

Madonna at Van

Magnolia at St. Marys

Man at Bluefield

Martinsburg at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Meadow Bridge at Summers County

Meigs (Ohio) at Point Pleasant

Mingo Central at Scott

Moorefield at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Musselman at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Nicholas County at Westside

Oak Glen at Harrison Central (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Paden City at Hannan

Parkersburg at Cabell Midland, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg Catholic at Notre Dame

PikeView at River View

Pocahontas County at Tygarts Valley, 7 p.m.

Princeton at James Monroe

Ripley at Spring Valley

Riverside at Morgantown, 7 p.m.

Shady Spring at Wyoming East

Sherman at South Harrison

Sissonville at Winfield

St. Albans at South Charleston

Tolsia at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Tug Valley at Mount View

University at Buckhannon-Upshur

Wahama at South Gallia (Ohio)

Wayne at Chapmanville

Webster County at Ritchie County, 7 p.m.

Weir at Warren Local (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Martins Ferry (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Williamstown at Wirt County, 7 p.m.

Woodrow Wilson at Capital

Week 9

Thursday, Oct. 19

Steubenville Central (Ohio) at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 20

Beallsville (Ohio) at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Bluefield at Oak Hill, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Brooke

Buffalo at Fayetteville

Cabell Midland at St. Albans

Calhoun County at Webster County, 7 p.m.

Chapmanville at Logan

Clay-Battelle at Conotton Valley (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Corning Miller (Ohio) at Wahama

East Fairmont at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool (Ohio) at Weir, 7 p.m.

Elkins at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Fairview (Ky.) at Lincoln County

George Washington at Riverside

Grafton at Fairmont Senior, 7 p.m.

Greenbrier East at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.

Hampshire at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Hannan at Gilmer County

Herbert Hoover at Mingo Central

Hurricane at Parkersburg, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Keyser at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Liberty Harrison at Robert C. Byrd, 7 p.m.

Liberty Raleigh at James Monroe

Magnolia at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Man at Point Pleasant

Meadow Bridge at Montcalm, 7 p.m.

Midland Trail at Nicholas County

Moorefield at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

Morgantown at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

Musselman at Washington, 7 p.m.

Nitro at Winfield

North Marion at Braxton County

Paden City at Van

Pendleton County at Tucker County, 7 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

PikeView at Mount View

River View at Westside

Roane County at Ravenswood

Scott at Poca, 7 p.m.

Shady Spring at Clay County

Sherman at Sheldon Clark (Ky.)

South Charleston at Huntington

South Harrison at St. Marys

Spring Mills at Mountain Ridge (Md.), 7 p.m.

Spring Valley at Capital

Summers County at Pocahontas County, 7 p.m.

Tug Valley at Hurley (Va.)

Tygarts Valley at Hundred

University at Preston

Valley Wetzel at Doddridge County

Wayne at Sissonville

Wheeling Park at Princeton

Williamstown at Parkersburg Catholic, 7 p.m.

Wirt County at Ritchie County, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 21

Green Street (Md.) at Berkeley Springs, 7 p.m.

Obama Academy (Pa.) at Wheeling Central, 1 p.m.

Week 10

Friday, Oct. 27

Brooke at Weir, 7 p.m.

Cabell Midland at Spring Valley

Clay County at Calhoun County, 7 p.m.

East Fairmont at Braxton County

Elkins at Grafton, 7 p.m.

Fayetteville at Greenbrier West

Frankfort at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Hannan at Phelps (Ky.)

Huntington at Woodrow Wilson

Hurricane at George Washington

James Monroe at Bluefield

Jefferson at South Hagerstown (Md.), 7 p.m.

Liberty Harrison at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

Lincoln at Philip Barbour

Lincoln County at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Logan at Wayne

Man at Tug Valley

Martinsburg at Musselman, 7 p.m.

Midland Trail at Oak Hill, 7 p.m.

Mingo Central at Chapmanville

Montcalm at Webster County, 7 p.m.

Morgantown at University

Mount View at Meadow Bridge

Nicholas County at PikeView

North Marion at Robert C. Byrd, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame at Clay-Battelle, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Paden City at Beallsville (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Pendleton County at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

Petersburg at Tucker County, 7 p.m.

Pikeville (Ky.) at Tolsia

Poca at Herbert Hoover

Preston at Buckhannon-Upshur

Princeton at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

Ripley at Roane County

Ritchie County at Berkeley Springs, 7 p.m.

Riverside at Parkersburg, 7 p.m.

Shady Spring at Liberty Raleigh

Sherman at River View

Sissonville at Nitro, 7 p.m.

South Charleston at Capital

South Harrison at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Spring Mills at North Hagerstown (Md.), 7 p.m.

St. Marys at Ravenswood

Tygarts Valley at Wirt County, 7 p.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Valley Wetzel, 7 p.m.

Washington at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Westside at Point Pleasant

Winfield at Scott

Wyoming East at Independence

Saturday, Oct. 28

Gilmer County at Parkersburg Catholic, 1:30 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Week 11

Friday, Nov. 3

Braxton County at Sissonville

Buckhannon-Upshur at Elkins

Cabell Midland at Huntington

Cameron at Hannan

Capital at George Washington

Chapmanville at Man

Doddridge County at Parkersburg Catholic, 7 p.m.

East Hardy at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

Fairmont Senior at East Fairmont, 7 p.m.

Gilmer County at Meadow Bridge

Grafton at North Marion, 7 p.m.

Greenbrier East at Spring Valley

Hampshire at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Hancock (Md.) at Berkeley Springs, 7 p.m.

Hedgesville at Spring Mills, 7 p.m.

Hundred at Montcalm, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Washington, 7 p.m.

Liberty Raleigh at Wyoming East

Lincoln at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Lincoln County at Tug Valley

Logan at Herbert Hoover

Madonna at Clay-Battelle, 7 p.m.

Mingo Central at Winfield

Moorefield at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Mountain Ridge (Md.) at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame at Tucker County, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.

Poca at Wayne

Pocahontas County at Shady Spring

Preston at Musselman, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Brooke

Ravenswood at Ripley

River View at Grundy (Va.)

Roane County at Independence

Robert C. Byrd at Philip Barbour

Scott at Nitro, 7 p.m.

South Harrison at Liberty Harrison, 7 p.m.

St. Albans at Hurricane

Summers County at Fayetteville

Tolsia at Williamstown, 7 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Pendleton County, 7 p.m.

Tyler Consolidated at St. Marys

Valley Fayette at Greenbrier West

Valley Wetzel at Paden City, 7 p.m.

Wahama at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Webster County at Clay County

Westside at Oak Hill, 7 p.m.

Wheeling Park at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

Wirt County at Sherman

Woodrow Wilson at South Charleston

Show All Comments Hide All Comments

User Comments

More News