State championships

Oglebay Resort, Jones Course, Wheeling

Par 71

Class AAA team scoring

1. Huntington 247-245--492; 2. Wheeling Park 245-253--498; 3. Greenbrier East 254-249--503; 4. Capital 247-271--518; 5. Cabell Midland 266-256--522; 6. Morgantown 269-257--526; 7. Martinsburg 277-289--566; 8. Washington 293-288--581

Individual scoring

Ryan Bilby, Brooke;74-71--145

Noah Seivertson, Wheeling Park;77-78--155

Ethan Hardy, Washington;76-81--157

Jacob Perry, Huntington;79-79--158

Berkley Adwell, Greenbrier East;80-82--162

James Dailey, Martinsburg;81-83--164

Norris Beard, Greenbrier East;81-84--165

Tanner Dorsey, Huntington;84-81--165

Anderson Goldman, George Washington;82-84--166

Cameron Jarvis, Cabell Midland;89-79--168

Connor Campbell, Huntington;84-85--169

James Salvatore, Wheeling Park;83-86--169

Jace Ranson, Capital;80-91--171

Jack Wiedebusch, Morgantown;87-84--171

Noah Mitchell, Capital;83-90--173

Joe Kramer, Capital;84-90--174

Sam White, Hurricane;89-85--174

Owen Leary, Wheeling Park;85-90--175

Antonio Rollo, Morgantown;90-85--175

Kyle Ballard, Greenbrier East;93-83--176

Taylor Sargent, Cabell Midland;86-90--176

Gavin Goodrich, Wheeling Park;89-89--178

Caden McComas, Cabell Midland;91-87--178

Carter Patrick, Morgantown;92-88--180

Andrew Manley, Ripley;88-93--181

Zac Pownell, Jefferson;85-98--183

David Bailey, Princeton;96-89--185

Drew Grove, Martinsburg;94-105--199

Austin Wall, Martinsburg;102-101--203

Cole Dunham, Hedgesville;105-103--208

Jackson Snyder, Washington;107-102--209

Brooklyn Carpenter, Capital;105-105--210

Mason Emery, Washington;112-105--217

Rhett Snyder, Washington;110-107--217

Matthew Asanovich, Martinsburg;115-106--221

Luke Livengood, Preston;90-WD

Class AA team scoring

1. Fairmont Senior 257-247--504; 2. North Marion 268-271--539; 3. Shady Spring 271-272--543; 4. Wyoming East 281-269--550; 5. Robert C. Byrd 291-261--552; 6. Chapmanville 273-299--572; 7. Roane County 288-292--580; 8. Winfield 309-300--609

Individual scoring

Todd Duncan, Shady Spring;72-78--150

Nick Fleming, Petersburg;83-75--158

Matt Aman, Bridgeport;84-77--161

Caden Moore, Grafton;81-80--161

Ethan Bradford, Wyoming East;81-82--163

Clark Craig, Fairmont Senior;82-83--165

Zach Morgan, Fairmont Senior;88-81--169

Alex Hawkins, Robert C. Byrd;86-84--170

Aaron Addair, Riverview;87-84--171

Michael Harris, North Marion;85-86--171

Chase Milbee, Winfield;89-84--173

Bryson Beaver, Herbert Hoover;88-86--174

Jacob Blizzard, Poca;88-86--174

Nathan Daniels, Shady Spring;91-84--175

Reed Dingess, Chapmanville;85-93--178

Garrett Simon, Roane County;90-88--178

Dylan Runner, North Marion;91-90--181

Tyler Stemple, Robert C. Byrd;100-83--183

Tanner Walls, Westside;92-92--184

Bryce Rhoades, North Marion;92-95--187

J.D. Ferrell, Chapmanville;94-96--190

Cole Kiley, Wayne;111-86--197

Connor Hall, Wyoming East;104-95--199

Tanner Hogue, Robert C. Byrd;105-94--199

Jacob Pinter, Wyoming East;96-103--199

Emerson Simons, Roane County;98-102--200

Isaac Starcher, Roane County;101-102--203

Hayden Farley, Chapmanville;94-110--204

Rylan Gump, North Marion;106-99--205

Emily Redford, Winfield;107-108--215

Jordy Townley, Shady Spring;108-110--218

Hannah Nunley, Winfield;113-108--221

Andi Bledsoe, Chapmanville;124-119--243

Kenzie Parker, Winfield;127-133--260

Class A team scoring

1. St. Marys 263-269--532; 2. Ritchie County 272-281--553; 3. Charleston Catholic 279-279--558; 4. Ravenswood 280-281--561; 5. Tucker County 285-279--564; 6. Webster County 283-293--576; 7. Parkersburg Catholic 291-297--588; 8. Moorefield 296-309--605

Individual scoring

Rigel Wilson, Webster County;80-85--165

Gavin Fox, Ravenswood;83-82--165

Trey Blain, Magnolia;89-81--170

Blake Lewis, Parkersburg Catholic;84-86--170

Grant Barnhart, St. Marys;86-85--171

Xavier Caruthers, Williamstown;84-88--172

Deuce Vance, St. Joseph;85-89--174

Andrew Holbrook, Tygarts Valley;92-82--174

Evan Sayre, Charleston Catholic;86-88--174

Devin Raines, Ravenswood;86-88--174

Brandon Lawhon, St. Marys;85-91--176

Justin Doerr, Wheeling Central;94-82--176

Dalton Edwards, Ritchie County;89-89--178

David Gibb, Pocahontas County;89-92--181

Harper Russell, Tucker County;91-90--181

Dakota McNemar, South Harrison;91-90--181

Holden Young, Tucker County;93-90--183

Logan Hilkey, Ritchie County;93-90--183

Bryce Helmick, Charleston Catholic;99-88--187

Ethan Davis, St. Marys;100-93--193

Anthony Rader, Ritchie County;90-105--195

David Zachwieja, Charleston Catholic;94-103--197

J.J. Carr, Moorefield;96-102--198

Sydney Baird, Webster County;99-100--199

Thomas Williams, Moorefield;100-100--200

Nathan Dearborn, Tucker County;101-99--200

Krista Davis, Ritchie County;102-102--204

Myles Paugh, Tucker County;103-102--205

Luke Webb, St. Marys;92-115--207

Patrick Copen, Parkersburg Catholic;102-107--209

Eli Gardner, Parkersburg Catholic;105-104--209

Colton Short, Webster County;104-108--212

Trace Miller, Moorefield;108-107--215

Connor Blakley, Charleston Catholic;107-109--216

Ethan O'Dell, Greenbrier West;102-114--216

Jacob Coberly, Ravenswood;111-111--222

Cameron Taylor, Ravenswood;116-126--242