Laura Isbey

West Virginia State women’s tennis player Laura Isbey won last year's women's open bracket at Charleston Public Courts.

Charleston Public Courts Tournament

at Schoenbaum Courts, Kanawha City

Saturday

9 a.m.

Girls' 16 Singles -- Carly Chafin vs. Lydia Lambert; Hannah Atassi vs. Emily Harper

Men's 65 Doubles -- C. Hamilton/D. Williams vs. L. Clements/B. Cochran

Men's 70 Doubles -- T. Lawson/ R. Robb, Richard vs. T. Jones/ D. Phillips

NTRP Men's 3.0 Singles -- Gregory Pennington vs. Thomas Hill

NTRP Men's 3.5 Singles -- Eric Kennedy vs. John Lukens; Mark Jacobs vs. Don Townsend

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles -- Daniel Kelly vs. David Miller

10:15 a.m.

Men's Open Singles -- Patrick Walker vs. Alexander Anderson; Deon Clements vs. Robert Krick

Men's 60 Doubles -- N. Estes/K.Mullins vs. D. Campbell/S. Rubin

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles -- Charles Dollison vs. Cade Burgess

11 a.m.

Women's Open Doubles -- K. Hensley/L.Isbey vs. E. Moore/R.Osborne

Men's 55 Singles -- Richard Pickens vs. David Sadd

NTRP Men's 3.5 Singles -- Michael Murphy vs. Aric Margolis; Larry Green vs. Kevin Whipkey

11:30 a.m.

Women's Open Singles -- Silvana Slusarciuc vs. Brittany Franco

NTRP Combined Mixed 7.0 Doubles -- D. Eddy/L. McNeely vs. S. Elliot/A. Samples

Noon

Men's 60 Singles -- Mark Gessel vs. Garland Elmore

NTRP Men's 4.0 Doubles -- J. Goins/D. Hanna, David vs. K. Johnson/J. Nassif

1 p.m.

Boys' 16 Doubles -- Ja. Swecker/Jo. Swecker vs. B. Helmick/C. Istfan

Mixed Open Doubles -- A. Gracin/S. Moore vs. C. Centofanti/T. Sylvester

Women's 55 Doubles -- D. Anderson-Conliffe/D. Mooney vs. P. Lorensen/D. Payne

1:30 p.m.

Boys' 16 Singles -- Brady Persinger vs. Alex Stacy

Men's Open Doubles -- Q. Cleland/V.Kasireddy vs. Ro. Williams/Ri. Williams

2:30 p.m.

Boys' 16 Singles -- Luke Jeffrey vs. Christopher Legg

NTRP Men's 3.5 Doubles -- T. Fitzgerald/R. Prince vs. H. Salisbury/L. Simmons

NTRP Combined Mixed 7.0 Doubles -- R. Hager/D. Hurley, Dinah vs. K. Babiak/C. Eskridge

NTRP Combined Mixed 8.0 Doubles -- S. Seidler/J. Stanley vs. A. Cunningham/T. Youell

4 p.m.

Boys' 16 Singles -- Chafe Kave vs. Landon Persinger

NTRP Women's 4.0 Doubles -- N. Braley/L. Hunter vs. O. Darby/K. Shirkey

NTRP Combined Men's 8.5 Doubles -- B. Delcotto/M. Sutton vs. vs. E. Cross/N. Fulks

4:30 p.m.

NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles -- Shane Thomas vs. Jordan Hughes

NTRP Combined Mixed 7.0 Doubles -- L. Cochran/K. Cochran vs. W. Croson/S. King

5 p.m.

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles -- Michael Phillips vs. Dante Di Trapano

NTRP Combined Mixed 6.0 Doubles -- E. Parker/G. Saunders, Geoffrey vs. M. White/D. White

6 p.m.

Boys' 16 Singles -- Riley Reed vs. Rushik Patel

Men's Open Singles -- Kareem Bacha vs. Austin Noel; James McIntosh vs. Alec Foote

7 p.m.

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles -- Anoop Bhasin vs. Nicholas Hatcher

NTRP Combined Men's 7.5 Doubles -- C. Campbell/S. Getachew vs. R. McClellan/M. McClellan

Father-Son Doubles -- L. Blain/R. Blain vs. J. Stodola/C. Stodola; C. Zent/S. Zent vs. Az. Khan/As. Khan

Contact Derek Redd at 304-348-1712 or derek.redd@wvgazettemail.com. Follow him on Twitter @derekredd.